RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,050,000

354 E 193rd St

Bronx, NY, 10458
View more Bronx, NY property pages
StudioBeds
N/ABaths
2,065Sqft
$508$/sqft

Listing Notes

354 East 193rd Street 2-family income-producing property offered as part of a two-lot assemblage. The property consists of an approximately 2, 065 SF building on a 5, 000 SF lot, currently configured as a rent-by-room income setup with 8 rentable rooms. Together with 350 East 193rd Street, the assemblage produces strong in-place income and includes additional garage revenue. Combined, the offering totals 8, 811 SF across two contiguous lots with R4A zoning (0.75 FAR), allowing for approximately 6, 600 buildable SF as-of-right. Preliminary discussions with land use counsel indicate a viable pathway to rezoning to R6B or R7B, presenting potential for higher-density residential or affordable housing development (buyer to verify). Properties can be delivered vacant. Seller open to structuring owner financing for qualified buyers.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-2.1%

$508/sqft vs a nearby median of $519/sqft.

Nearby median$519/sqft