RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$728,000

13235 Sanfordsanford Ave

Flushing, NY, 11355
View more Flushing, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
850Sqft
$856$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to the Infinity 8 Condominiums. We are pleased to present these stunningly gut-renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residences. These brand-new, never-lived-in units combine Manhattan luxury with Flushing's unique aesthetics. Key features include: - Southern Exposure: The living room and both bedrooms face south for optimal natural light. - High-End Finishes: Open marble kitchens and windowed marble bathrooms. - Modern Appliances: Stainless steel appliances, including an over-the-range venting system. - Bathrooms: Both bathrooms feature modern walk-in showers. The property is situated on a quiet, tree-lined block in the heart of Downtown Flushing between Main Street and College Point Blvd. It is conveniently located near the 7 train, the LIRR, and multiple bus lines.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-16%

$856/sqft vs a nearby median of $1021/sqft.

Nearby median$1021/sqft