RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$879,000

191 Sinclair Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10312
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,567Sqft
$561$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully maintained detached colonial located on a quiet, tree-lined dead-end block in the desirable neighborhood of Huguenot. An inviting entry landing creates a relaxing space before stepping inside to find a bright and inviting first level featuring hardwood floors extending from living room to dining room. You will find stunning woodwork and an abundance of windows that fill the home with natural light. The first floor also includes a beautifully fully renovated full bath including radiant heat flooring. This flooring extends to the spacious eat-in fully renovated kitchen - a true highlight of the home, complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, extensive custom cabinetry including an oversized pantry, wine fridge, and convenient access to the backyard, leading to a deck, which overlooks and wraps around the pool, creating your own backyard retreat. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and a renovated main bathroom. The primary bedroom includes a cathedral ceiling, creating an airy, open space. Additional features include a large unfinished basement offering a dedicated laundry area with utility sink, ample workspace for tools, generous storage, and future finishing potential. Pull down attic for more storage space. Detached one car garage being utilized for additional storage. Convenient side yard, perfect for dining and even more outdoor space. New windows throughout. Brand new mini split unit. Three zone heating. Ideally situated close to transportation, schools, shopping, dining, and parks, this home blends comfort, convenience, and lifestyle in one of Staten Island's most sought-after communities.