RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$899,000

30 Persimmon Ln

Staten Island, NY, 10314
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,676Sqft
$536$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to New Springville in Richmond County! This attached home has been fully renovated from top to bottom just 2 years ago: kitchen and all bathrooms are brand new! Starting with the full, finished basement you'll find a newly renovated full bathroom, a huge closet for storage, LED lighting, laminate floors, a wet bar, ice machine, fridge, wine cooler and a gorgeous exposed brick wall. The first floor features a living room/ dining room combo, an open kitchen with pendant lighting which leads into the family room, a brand new half bathroom, access to the backyard and a coat closet. The top floor holds the primary bedroom with a renovated full bathroom and walk-in closet, the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms both have closets and wood flooring, the laundry area with washer/ dryer plus a linen closet and a renovated full bathroom. The home comes with fully alarmed and hard-wired. Outside, there is an attached garage and a driveway for parking convenience with front and back yards. The HOA fees are $71.00 per month and includes snow removal, sewer, outside maintenance and electric. All windows are Pella Windows. Close to everything: Staten Island Mall, schools, College of Staten Island, places of worship, Best Buy, Costco Wholesale, a nature center, recreational park, transit includes the S61, S91 and SIM31 buses and so much more! Priced to sell this is a must-see! Don't miss this opportunity!!!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-6.1%

$536/sqft vs a nearby median of $571/sqft.