RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$269,000

83-11 139 St Unit 1D

Briarwood, NY, 11435
View more Briarwood, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
707Sqft
$380$/sqft

Listing Notes

Rarely Available Sunny 1-Bedroom Co-op in Briarwood! Seize the opportunity to own this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom co-op in the highly desirable Briarwood neighborhood. This well-maintained home features gleaming hardwood floors and custom closet organizers, combining style with practicality. Enjoy stunning views from the kitchen, living room, and bedroom, all facing the front of the building. The spacious eat-in kitchen has enough space for a table and chairs, offering comfort and everyday convenience. The bathroom has been recently renovated, and a new electric box was just installed. Benefit from a low maintenance fee of just $647.00 (excluding electricity), making this apartment both affordable and convenient. Located at the front of the building, you'll have easy access to the F Train, express buses, and a wealth of local amenities, including banks, shopping areas on Queens Blvd & Main St., Molloy High School, and St. John's University. Residents can unwind in the private park, perfect for relaxation. Plus, garage space is available for $150 per month for those with vehicles. This property won't last long in today's market! Schedule your viewing today to see why this inviting Briarwood co-op is the perfect place home. Make this dream home yours!

Market Insights

Near nearby median+2.7%

$380/sqft vs a nearby median of $370/sqft.

Nearby median$370/sqft