RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$579,000

8375 117th St Apt 6F

Kew Gardens, NY, 11418
View more Kew Gardens, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
826Sqft
$701$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

If you've been searching for the perfect Kew Gardens condo, your search ends here. Unit 6F at 83-75 117th Street checks every box - stylish updates, thoughtful layout, incredible amenities, and a location that can't be beat. On the 6th floor of a well-kept 2003-built low-rise, this two-bedroom, two-bath home welcomes you with a sun-filled open living and dining room that spills out onto a covered terrace. Love to cook? The chef's kitchen features granite counters and a center island open to the living space - perfect for everything from casual weeknights to weekend gatherings. The primary bedroom is a true retreat with a bay window reading nook, walk-in closet and en suite bath. A second bedroom and full hall bath offer all the space you need. The building has it all: elevator, stylish lobby, laundry, storage, and a fantastic outdoor entertaining and recreation area. And here's the cherry on top - this unit comes with a deeded indoor garage parking space that can also be rented to other building residents. Steps from parks, shopping, great restaurants, and easy transportation links, this is Kew Gardens living at its finest. Come see it for yourself.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+13%

$701/sqft vs a nearby median of $622/sqft.

Nearby median$622/sqft