RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$709,999

712 E 40th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11210
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,710Sqft
$415$/sqft

Listing Notes

Charming Brick Single-Family with Garage & Driveway - Incredible Potential in a Growing Neighborhood! Welcome to this solid brick single-family home offering generous space, classic charm, and tons of upside in one of the area's most promising neighborhoods. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout featuring three bedrooms, a comfortable living room, formal dining room, and a well-appointed kitchen-ready for your personal touch and updates. A separate guest suite with its own bedroom, full kitchen, and bathroom provides fantastic flexibility-perfect for extended family, a home office, or future rental potential (where permitted). Enjoy the convenience of garage parking and a private driveway, a rare find that adds to the home's overall value and ease of living. While this home does need some cosmetic work, it's full of character and offers tremendous potential for buyers looking to create their dream space or make a smart investment in an up-and-coming community with shifting demographics and strong growth. Don't miss out-opportunities like this don't last long! Schedule your private tour today.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-23%

$415/sqft vs a nearby median of $542/sqft.

Nearby median$542/sqft