RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$749,000

950 70th St Apt 1C

Brooklyn, NY, 11228
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1.75Baths
1,022Sqft
$733$/sqft

Listing Notes

This rare and stunning duplex condo offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and location. Featuring two bathrooms and a deeded parking space, it's situated in the heart of highly sought-after Dyker Heights, just moments from 8th Avenue Sunset Park. The lower level includes a spacious recreation room, a 3/4 bath, and a separate entrance, providing excellent flexibility for a home office or additional space. Enjoy the convenience of being close to everything - top-rated schools, restaurants, supermarkets, shopping, parks, and public transportation (B16, B64, B70 buses, and the Fort Hamilton N train). Offering 1,022 square feet of living space, a low monthly maintenance fee of $303, and annual property taxes of just $4,907, Don't miss this amazing opportunity - this gem won't last long!

Market Insights

Near nearby median-3.6%

$733/sqft vs a nearby median of $760/sqft.

Nearby median$760/sqft