RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$990,000

415 Main St Apt 9D

Manhattan, NY, 10044
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
1Beds
1.5Baths
885Sqft
$1119$/sqft

Listing Notes

Renovated oversized 1 Bedroom | 1.5 Bathroom (easily converts to a 2BR) with panoramic East River, Manhattan Skyline, and Queensboro Bridge views now available in the Riverwalk Court Condo! The open Chef's Kitchen was fully renovated with exquisite Patagonia granite countertops, Cristallo natural stone backsplash, premium stainless steel appliances, and sleek cabinetry, and black Zimbabwe granite. Floor-to-ceiling oversized windows with Southwestern and Northwestern exposures enhance the expansiveness of the combined living/dining open-concept layout. The spacious bedroom has an en-suite marble bathroom with a deep soaking tub and a walk-in closet. In-unit Bosch washer/dryer for ultimate convenience and each room is temperature-controlled by the in-wall AC/heating PTAC. Riverwalk Court Condo's Amenities -Full-time Doorperson and Concierge -Furnished and Landscaped Wrap-Around Rooftop with 360 View of Manhattan Skyline, East River, and Queens -Penthouse Lounge -Fitness Center with Yoga Room -Children's Playroom -Live-in Resident Manager Roosevelt Island is one of NYC's gems, offering riverfront promenades, lush parks, and breathtaking skyline views, this peaceful oasis provides a rare balance of urban convenience and village-like charm. Commuting is effortless with the F train, NYC Ferry, Roosevelt Island Tram, and Roosevelt Island Bridge.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+29%

$1119/sqft vs a nearby median of $870/sqft.

Nearby median$870/sqft