RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,750,000

1748 79th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11214
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
12Beds
6Baths
5,250Sqft
$333$/sqft

Listing Notes

This 25' * 70' solid brick six-family home, situated on a 25' * 100' lot, spans three full stories plus a basement, offering a commanding and spacious layout. Each of the six 2bed/1bath units features sunny, well-designed floorplans and is equipped with its own gas boiler/furnace and water heater, enabling tenant-level control, eliminating shared-utility disputes, and allowing for efficient submetering. The property is meticulously maintained, with recent brick repointing and a roof replacement completed within the past few years-significantly reducing deferred maintenance and cap-ex obligations. Nestled in a high-demand, transit-rich neighborhood, the building offers immediate access to high-performing schools, supermarkets, and train lines. Won't last!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-48%

$333/sqft vs a nearby median of $639/sqft.

Nearby median$639/sqft