RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,599,000

2687 E 66th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11234
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
7Beds
3Baths
4,040Sqft
$396$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located in one of Brooklyn's most exclusive residential areas, This MASSIVE colonial style home sits on a 40x130 ft lot with a view of the water and features a large rear deck with access to the backyard, and a shared boat slip. The house offers over 4000 Square feet of living space across two floors. One of Mill Basin largest structures, building is 30 x67. This wonderful home has 7 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms. Main floor has a nice size living room, dining room, eat in kitchen with 3 skylights, 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Primary bedroom has a private bathroom and sliding doors to a large balcony over looking the water and access to the backyard. The walk in level has a large family room with sliding doors leading to the backyard, a summer kitchen, an additional bathroom, and 2 more large bedrooms. This Great large home also has ample storage through out with several walk in closets. This home is equipped with an inground pool and central air conditioning. The home offers a private driveway for 2 cars, a garage, and a shared boat slip, providing a suburban level of comfort and privacy. Minutes from Manhattan, Great Parks, Schools, Shopping centers & so much more.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-21%

$396/sqft vs a nearby median of $501/sqft.

Nearby median$501/sqft