RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$574,999

2274 Hendrickson St Unit E3

Brooklyn, NY, 11234
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
1.5Baths
921Sqft
$624$/sqft

Listing Notes

Bright, Airy & Perfectly Positioned in Marine Park Welcome to this sun-filled 2-bedroom condo offering the perfect blend of space, light, and indoor-outdoor living. Featuring two private balconies-one welcoming you at the front and another off the bedroom in the rear-this home gives you fresh air and relaxation from both sides. Come inside to an open living and dining layout designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen is bathed in natural light, highlighted by a beautiful skylight that opens the space and creates a warm, inviting atmosphere. The primary bedroom includes the convenience of a private half bath, while the main bathroom is a full bath, thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality. The layout flows seamlessly, creating a bright, open, and spacious feel throughout. Located in desirable Marine Park, close to parks, shopping, transportation, and neighborhood favorites-this condo checks all the boxes.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+19%

$624/sqft vs a nearby median of $523/sqft.

Nearby median$523/sqft