RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$829,000

3412 Avenue T

Brooklyn, NY, 11234
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2.25Baths
1,700Sqft
$488$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located just minutes from Marine Park, this 1-family brick duplex offers a newly renovated open-concept kitchen, 2.5 updated bathrooms, and 2 spacious bedrooms. Beautiful hardwood parquet floors flow throughout, creating a warm and inviting layout filled with natural light. Additional highlights include a private driveway and 1-car garage. A rare opportunity in a prime location - don't miss it!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-22%

$488/sqft vs a nearby median of $625/sqft.

Nearby median$625/sqft