RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$799,000

1758 E 52nd St

Brooklyn, NY, 11234
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,720Sqft
$465$/sqft

Listing Notes

Well-maintained two-family brick home located in the highly desirable Old Mill Basin neighborhood of Brooklyn. Building size is 20x46 on a 20x100 lot, offering an excellent balance of comfortable interior living space and outdoor enjoyment. The first floor features a two-bedroom apartment, a custom kitchen complete with granite countertops. a fully tiled bathroom and hardwood floor. Second floor offers another generously sized two-bedroom unit with a large living room, an eat-in kitchen, and access to the front balcony. Both units enjoy access to an expansive private backyard, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or outdoor gatherings, along with private parking at your convenience. Located near Kings Plaza Shopping Center, public transportation (Buses: B2, B3, B9, B46, B47), schools, parks, and all neighborhood amenities. House will be delivered vacant on closing. A wonderful opportunity for both end-users and investors. Schedule your private showing today!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-28%

$465/sqft vs a nearby median of $648/sqft.

Nearby median$648/sqft