RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$699,000

333 Rector Pl Apt 907

New York, NY, 10280
View more New York, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
622Sqft
$1124$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Residence 907 at One Rector Park - a high-floor, south-facing studio with Hudson River views, offering bright, refined living in the heart of Battery Park City. This spacious home features a thoughtfully designed layout with a distinct sleeping area and generous living space. The open kitchen offers excellent storage and room for an island or seating, complemented by stainless steel appliances, including a Liebherr refrigerator, Bosch range, and Fisher & Paykel dishwasher. Newly installed 10-inch European White Oak floors run throughout, lending a clean, elevated finish to the home. The oversized bathroom is appointed with a marble vanity and a large stall shower. Additional highlights include custom built-ins and a full-size in-unit washer and dryer. One Rector Park is a full-service condominium with a 24-hour concierge, fitness center, residents' lounge, children's playroom, business center, bike storage, and on-site parking. Set within Battery Park City's park-filled waterfront enclave, residents enjoy immediate access to the Hudson River Esplanade, Brookfield Place, The Oculus, and multiple transit options, including the 1, R, W, 4, 5, A, C trains and PATH. Please note that the furniture in the images has been virtually staged.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+19%

$1124/sqft vs a nearby median of $948/sqft.

Nearby median$948/sqft