RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,695,000

50 E 72nd St Unit 9B

Manhattan, NY, 10021
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
3Beds
3Baths
1,650Sqft
$1633$/sqft

Listing Notes

Prime location! Renovated, beautiful, expansive 3 Bedroom with high ceilings in a Full Service Prewar Condominium on one of the most prime UES blocks located between Park and Madison Avenue. This spacious and grand apartment boasts South and East exposures and is accessed through a semi-private elevator landing. The attractive living room, with a wood burning fireplace, is entered through double french doors off of the inviting formal foyer. There is a renovated windowed kitchen, dining room, 3 spacious bedrooms with 3 just renovated en suite bathrooms. Additional features include gorgeous newly refinished hardwood floors throughout, high beamed ceilings, Central Air Conditioning, Washer/Dryer, custom built-ins, and plenty of storage. 50 East 72nd Street is a full service building with a full time doorman and live-in superintendent. The building is located in the most elegant Upper East Side location and is moments from the Frick Collection, The Met Breuer, and world class Madison Avenue shopping. All that New York City has to offer is easily accessible by the nearby 6, Q, F Subway lines, a Citibike station in front of the building, and reliable crosstown bus service via the M72.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+18%

$1633/sqft vs a nearby median of $1386/sqft.

Nearby median$1386/sqft