RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$850,000

1319 E 89th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11236
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,830Sqft
$300$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 1319 East 89th Street. This is an attached Two-Family Brick Home in the Heart of Canarsie Brooklyn NY. The layout for this Home has a Two Bedroom Apartment on the Second floor with a Living room, Kitchen and Bathroom. On the First floor, you have a One Bedroom Apartment with a Kitchen, Living room and Bathroom. The Home also has a finished Basement ideal for entertainment or to make into an Office or Den. There is also an attached One Car Garage with additional parking for Two more cars in the Driveway. Balcony and Backyard and much more. Ideal for any New Buyers looking for property in a well-established community. Home will be delivered vacant. Showing Times: We need 24 hour's notice to schedule an appointment Mondays: 1pm-6pm Thursday: 1pm-6pm Saturdays: 2pm-6pm

Market Insights

Below nearby median-49%

$300/sqft vs a nearby median of $588/sqft.

Nearby median$588/sqft