RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$789,000

133 E 87th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11236
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,671Sqft
$472$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Step into your new home - a beautifully maintained home in the heart of Canarsie, Brooklyn! This turnkey property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a perfect blend of comfort and modern updates throughout. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors, ceramic tile and recessed lighting. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with smooth granite countertops, gas stove and high-quality stainless steel appliances. As well as a charming skylight which fills the bathroom with soft, natural light. Enjoy comfort year-round with multiple ductless mini-split units with heating and air conditioning throughout and newer windows for energy efficiency. The lower level features a fully equipped efficiency kitchen, 1-bedroom, an updated full bathroom, and a separate OSE-perfect for extended family, guests, or rental income potential. Outdoor features include a private driveway, a one-car garage, a fully fenced backyard and a newer deck/patio with pavers and an awning, creating a serene and stylish retreat ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Conveniently located near major transportation, shopping, supermarkets, and restaurants. Easy access to the L train, B6 bus, Canarsie Park, and the Belt Parkway. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a move-in ready, lovingly cared-for home in one of Brooklyn's most sought-after neighborhoods!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-13%

$472/sqft vs a nearby median of $543/sqft.

Nearby median$543/sqft