RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$789,999

10560 131st St

Richmond Hill South, NY, 11419
View more Richmond Hill South, NY property pages
3Beds
3Baths
1,674Sqft
$472$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this charming single-family home located in the heart of South Richmond Hill, Queens! *Step inside to find a warm and inviting wood floor living and dining area, perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. The main floor also includes a full bathroom and a spacious eat-in kitchen with direct access to the backyard, ideal for summer barbecues or outdoor gatherings. *Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms and another full bathroom, providing ample space for the whole family. *Downstairs, the fully finished basement offers additional living space, complete with a full bathroom, perfect for a guest suite, home office, or recreation room. *Additional features include a shared driveway for added convenience. Located just minutes from a variety of Shops, Restaurants, Schools, places of Worship, and JFK Airport, this home offers both comfort and accessibility in a vibrant neighborhood. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours! SHOWING ONLY AT OPEN HOUSE!!!!!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-25%

$472/sqft vs a nearby median of $632/sqft.

Nearby median$632/sqft