The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$700,000
415 E 52nd St Apt 9AA
Manhattan, NY, 10022
View more Manhattan, NY property pages2Beds
1Baths
1,000Sqft
$700$/sqft
Market Insights
Below nearby median-21%
$700/sqft vs a nearby median of $884/sqft.
Nearby median$884/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property size1,000 sqft
- -21% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
- Price history is limited, so current comps matter more than trend alone.
- 1,000 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.
Pricing Read
Yardstick fair value$888k$808k – $968k · 50% confidence
vs ask $700k−$188k (−26.9%)
Asking price is about 26.9% below the fair value — likely to draw competing offers if it's still on market.
$884/sqft median across 6 tight comps × 1,000 sqft= $884k
- Transit access+$4k +0.5%
Cumulative NYC adjustments+$4k+0.5%
Property Read
The asking price per square foot is below the nearby median, which can be worth a closer comp check.
Diligence Read2 items to check
Listing Details
- Days on market
- 43 days
- Last price change
- No change recorded
- Listed
- Mar 30, 2026
- Photos
- 11 photos
- Property type
- coop
- Status
- for sale
Photos
Building Facts
- Year built
- 1956
- Stories
- 19
- Total units
- 291
- Residential units
- 287
- Building area
- 9.08 ac
- Lot size
- 1.07 ac
- Land use
- Multi-family elevator buildings
- Building class
- D4
From NYC public records where available.
Price History
May 4, 2026Initial record
$700,000for sale