RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,795,000

150 Charles St Apt 2ES

Manhattan, NY, 10014
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
541Sqft
$5166$/sqft

Listing Notes

Sprawling, south-facing studio with 11 foot ceilings! A gracious foyer leads you into this triple mint condition home featuring wide-plank herringbone floors and custom built-ins throughout. This spacious studio boasts an open Italian chefs kitchen with cabinets by Molteni, Alabama white marble counters, LeFroy Brooks fixtures, Miele, Wolf and Sub-zero appliances. The spa-like bathroom features Alabama white marble, LeFroy Brooks fixtures, a custom vanity by Alan Wanzenberg and radiant floor heating. Washer/Dryer in unit. 150 Charles Street is a full-service condominium building with 24-hour doorman, hotel concierge services, covered driveway + parking garage, and an elegant lobby lounge overlooking a beautifully landscaped courtyard. Amenities include a state-of-the-art 3, 000 square foot fitness center which features a gym, heated 75-foot swimming pool, hot tub, cold plunge, steam, sauna, treatment rooms and immaculate locker facilities. Additional common areas include a playroom, resident's lounge and terrace.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+178%

$5166/sqft vs a nearby median of $1860/sqft.

Nearby median$1860/sqft