RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,999,999

1956 84th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11214
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
6Beds
3.75Baths
3,050Sqft
$656$/sqft

Listing Notes

LOCATION & PRIVATE DRIVEWAY! Welcome to this spacious 3-story plus basement semi-detached 3-family home featuring a private driveway and detached garage, perfectly set on a 30 x 100 lot. The first floor offers an open-concept layout with 2 bedrooms, a large kitchen, and a full bathroom. A rear door leads to a beautiful backyard, ideal for family gatherings. The basement, connected to the first floor, features two recreation rooms, a 3/4 bathroom, and a separate entrance from the backyard. The second and third floors each include 2 bedrooms, a living room, a kitchen, and a full bathroom-all filled with abundant natural sunlight throughout. Recent upgrades include brand-new siding and a new roof installed in 2025. Building dimensions: 1st floor and basement - 20 x 55, 2nd and 3rd floors - 20 x 48. This prime location is just minutes away from 86th Street, close to the area's best restaurants, shops, supermarkets, banks, buses, and the D subway line. MLS Approve- No financial provide due to property being vacant

Market Insights

Near nearby median+0.6%

$656/sqft vs a nearby median of $652/sqft.

Nearby median$652/sqft