RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$208,000

2190 Brigham St Apt 4B

Brooklyn, NY, 11229
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
700Sqft
$297$/sqft

Listing Notes

Nestled on a charming, tree-lined street in the heart of Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn, this bright and spacious two-bedroom apartment at 2190 Brigham St, Apt. 4B presents an exciting opportunity to craft your ideal living space in a dynamic, sought-after neighborhood. This charming unit offers a blank canvas, perfect for those looking to infuse their personal style and modern touches into a classic Brooklyn home. Step inside to discover original hardwood floors, generous ceiling heights, and a versatile layout ready for renovation and customization. With ample square footage, this apartment provides the perfect foundation to redesign the kitchen and bathroom into stylish, functional spaces tailored to your taste. Located in a well-maintained co-op building featuring a superintendent, laundry facilities, and a garage* residents enjoy peace of mind and practical amenities. Enjoy the community along with nearby Marine Park, the Emmons Avenue waterfront, local playgrounds, and outdoor recreation areas. Kings Plaza Shopping Center, schools, libraries, grocery stores, and public transit-including the B and Q subway lines-are all within close reach, offering convenience and lifestyle options galore. While this apartment needs some renovation, its potential for value growth and personalization is immense. Don't miss your chance to transform this promising space into your dream home in one of Brooklyn's most desirable communities. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore this unique opportunity. THINGS TO NOTE: >Maintenance is about $1,173/month (natural gas, electricity, heat, water, trash disposal, and upkeep). >Eligible buyers will qualify for a tax abatement, STAR rebate, and more. *Garage: waiting list. *Heat: Radiator. *The dishwasher does not work and will need to be replaced.