RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$252,000

90 Park Ter E Apt 6B

New York, NY, 10034
View more New York, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$439/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$1,656/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$1,341
  • Property tax (est.)$231
  • Home insurance (est.)$84

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
25 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Apr 17, 2026
Photos
11 photos
Property type
coop

Year built
1949
Stories
6
Total units
49
Residential units
49
Building area
1.02 ac
Lot size
10,000 sqft
Land use
Multi-family elevator buildings
Building class
D4

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$252,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations3 open

15 total recorded against the building

HPD violations2 open

1 class C (immediately hazardous)

ACRIS documents121

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)26,229

Top: heat/hot water

Top complaint types in ZIP 10034

  • HEAT/HOT WATER4,740
  • Noise - Street/Sidewalk3,431
  • Noise - Residential2,213
  • Illegal Parking2,179