RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$515,000

2716 Schurz Ave Apt B1

Bronx, NY, 10465
View more Bronx, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,007Sqft
$511$/sqft

Listing Notes

Enjoy breathtaking waterfront views of both the Throggs Neck and Whitestone Bridges, along with your own private beach just steps from the patio. This beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is located in a gated, highly sought-after community known for its solid financials, prime location, and low taxes and maintenance. The home features a modern galley kitchen with granite countertops, a self-cleaning range, dishwasher, and microwave. Glass sliders in both the living room and bedroom lead out to a generous patio overlooking the Long Island Sound and bridges-an ideal setting for entertaining or unwinding. Additional highlights include a custom wood mantel surrounding a marble wood-burning fireplace, a walk-in closet, two extra storage closets, in-unit washer and dryer, and a dedicated parking space. Recessed lighting and impressive 9-foot ceilings enhance the space throughout. Residents enjoy access to a private beach, dock, and marina, along with secure entry via video intercom and a full security system. This pet-friendly condo is conveniently located near schools, places of worship, tennis courts, dining, shopping, banks, and public transportation. Opportunities to own in this exceptional community are rare.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+23%

$511/sqft vs a nearby median of $415/sqft.

Nearby median$415/sqft