RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$999,000

1040 Willmohr St

Brooklyn, NY, 11212
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
7Beds
4.75Baths
2,680Sqft
$373$/sqft

Listing Notes

East 93rd Street & Willmohr Avenue -Also known as: 441 East 93rd Street Semi-Attached Solid Brick Legal 3-Family for Sale! Solid all-brick legal 3-family semi-attached home on a large lot with incredible potential! Layout: Top Floor: 4 bedrooms, oversized living room, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen, and full bath. First Floor: 2 bedrooms, living room, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen, and full bath. First Floor: 1 bedroom, living room, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen, and full bath. Basement: Fully finished accessory unit with 6 rooms, full bath, separate entrance, and full setup. Features: Approx. 2, 680 sq. ft. building (20.5 ft x 67 ft) Lot size: 20.5 ft x 120 ft with R6 zoning Additional 3, 296 sq. ft. unused FAR - great development potential! New gas boiler, new hot water heater, and new windows, 1-car detached garage + private driveway, Large fenced backyard. Location: Convenient to shopping, buses, 1, 2 & 3 subway lines, minutes to Brookdale Hospital & more! Tenant-occupied - must be purchased with tenants. Owner is very motivated - submit ALL offers! Call for details

Market Insights

Below nearby median-28%

$373/sqft vs a nearby median of $515/sqft.

Nearby median$515/sqft