RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$800,000

8010 59th St

Glendale, NY, 11385
View more Glendale, NY property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,640Sqft
$488$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 8010 59th Street, Glendale! This large detached one-family home sits on a 25x100 lot and offers approximately 1,640 square feet of living space, providing a flexible layout with great potential. The first floor features three bedrooms, a full bath, a spacious living room, and an eat-in kitchen. The basement offers additional living space with a half bath, perfect for recreation or storage. Upstairs, the second floor presents a versatile setup with one bedroom, a full bath with jacuzzi tub, and a comfortable living room. This home is equipped with gas heat and two boilers. While it does need updating, it offers a fantastic opportunity to create the home of your dreams in a sought-after Glendale location close to shopping, schools, and transportation. Don't miss your chance to bring your vision to life!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-18%

$488/sqft vs a nearby median of $598/sqft.

Nearby median$598/sqft