RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,799,000

13843 76th Ave

Flushing, NY, 11367
View more Flushing, NY property pages
4Beds
4.5Baths
2,780Sqft
$647$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this Rare home located on"Charm Circle". Expanded and enlarged SD Colonial on an oversized lot in Prime Kew Garden Hills. It features 4BR's (and 2BR's in the basement), Fully Updated - 4 Full Bathrooms & a Half Bath. The spacious living room comes with a working fireplace and bay window. The Full Kitchen was totally modernized with beautiful wood cabinets - stone counters - SS appliances and a Cathedral Ceiling, in addition to sliding doors leading to a beautiful garden and patio. The 3rd Floor features a MBR private suite with a MBTH. NOTE: The house has been EXTENDED & EXPANDED on the full North Side of the Home (enlarging the Kitchen & Basement.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-4.1%

$647/sqft vs a nearby median of $675/sqft.

Nearby median$675/sqft