RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,259,000

13762 70th Rd

Flushing, NY, 11367
View more Flushing, NY property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,732Sqft
$727$/sqft

Listing Notes

EXTENDED attached 1 Family house with a PRIVATE BACKYARD! Step into this beautifully updated home where top-of-the-line finishes and thoughtful design come together to create a truly exceptional living experience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a seamless extension, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The main level boasts an open and inviting layout, highlighted by high-end materials, custom detailing, and abundant natural light. The extended living space provides added flexibility-ideal for a family room, home office, or entertainment area. A convenient half bath is also located on the first floor. The chef-inspired kitchen is equipped with premium appliances, sleek cabinetry, and elegant finishes, making it both stunning and practical. Upstairs, the bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfort and privacy, along with a full bathroom featuring modern, upscale fixtures. A fully finished basement adds even more living space, perfect for a media room, gym, or guest suite, and includes an additional full bathroom for added convenience. Every inch of this home has been carefully designed with quality and sophistication in mind. This is a rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with luxurious upgrades and plenty of room to grow.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+3.0%

$727/sqft vs a nearby median of $706/sqft.

Nearby median$706/sqft