RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$850,000

415 E 37th St Apt 10K

New York, NY, 10016
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
707Sqft
$1202$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautifully proportioned one-bedroom, one-bathroom home at The Horizon, featuring a modern open kitchen with Poggenpohl cabinetry. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining area, creating an inviting space for both quiet evenings at home and effortless entertaining. The spacious bedroom easily accommodates a king-size bed, desk, and dresser, offering excellent flexibility for modern living. Washer/dryer installation is permitted in the unit. Residents of The Horizon enjoy full-service condominium living with a 24-hour doorman and concierge, live-in superintendent, fitness center, swimming pool, roof deck, resident lounge, childrens playroom, study and media rooms, business and conference space, laundry facilities, storage, and on-site garage parking. Located by waterfront with access to esplanade, Vartan Park, Grand Central, the 34th Street Ferry Landing, Trader Joes, Aldi, Fairway, AMC Kips Bay, and a vibrant mix of restaurants, cafs, and everyday conveniences. There is a current temporary capital assessment: $355.82 until October 31, 2026. $316.31 starting November 1, 2026 to October 31, 2027.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+13%

$1202/sqft vs a nearby median of $1062/sqft.

Nearby median$1062/sqft