RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$3,500,000

84 Oak St Apt 3B

Brooklyn, NY, 11222
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
3Baths
2,017Sqft
$1735$/sqft

Listing Notes

Residence 3B at 84 Oak Street is a design-forward home defined by scale, light, and a rare sense of privacy in the heart of Greenpoint. Set within an intimate six-residence boutique condominium between West and Franklin Streets, this recently renovated 2, 017 sq ft three-bedroom, three-bathroom residence is distinguished by exceptional proportions. The main living space spans an impressive 25-foot width, complemented by soaring 17-foot ceilings, creating a volume typically reserved for townhouse living. Dual north and south exposures invite natural light to travel through the home throughout the day, illuminating continuous white oak flooring. The kitchen is composed with precision and performance in mind, featuring stunning Calacatta Castana countertops and backsplash, an oversized island, and a suite of professional-grade appliances, including a Wolf five-burner gas range, Thermador refrigerator. The residence unfolds across multiple levels, offering a considered balance between openness and privacy. An upper-level terrace, accessed from both the primary suite and hallway, extends the living experience outdoors, equally suited for quiet moments or entertaining. All three full bathrooms are appointed with custom vanities, radiant heated floors, and refined material selections, reinforcing the home's cohesive, design-led sensibility.Each bedroom is well-proportioned and perfectly positioned, while the overall layout supports both elevated entertaining and a more discreet daily rhythm. Perfectly positioned moments from the waterfront, Residence 3B is immersed in the very best of Greenpoint living. Franklin Street's celebrated dining and caf culture is just moments away, offering an evolving mix of destination restaurants, intimate wine bars, and neighborhood staples. From early mornings at artisanal coffee shops to evenings spent along the waterfront or at some of Brooklyn's most sought-after tables, the lifestyle here is both vibrant and effortlessly refined. Access to transportation is equally seamless, with the Greenpoint Avenue G train nearby, providing direct connectivity to Williamsburg, Long Island City, and beyond, along with convenient access to the NYC Ferry for a more scenic commute into Manhattan. 84 Oak Street offers an understated, intentional living experience, where design, location, and lifestyle converge in one of Brooklyn's most compelling neighborhoods. Purchase includes privately deeded storage within the building.