RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$4,625,000

111 Murray St Apt 38B

New York, NY, 10007
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,666Sqft
$2776$/sqft

Listing Notes

Move into this dazzling high floor 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom residence with exceptional light and river views in Tribeca's prestigious 111 Murray Street Condominium. This 1, 666 square foot residence, with ceilings up to approximately 10'7, offers bright and panoramic south and east-facing views of Manhattan's skyline, Hudson and East Rivers, and beyond. A spacious entry gallery leads to a breathtaking 25'4 x 19' great room with an open kitchen that is ideal for seamless entertaining and intimate daily living alike. Meticulously designed by AD100 designer David Mann, the custom Molteni kitchen offers cerused White Oak cabinetry trimmed in custom soft black metal, Calacatta Borghini marble island with book-matched waterfall, countertop, and backsplash, Dornbracht fixtures in a custom soft black matte finish, pantry, and top-of-the-line appliances by Wolf, Miele, and Sub-Zero including a 36-in. refrigerator/freezer, 36-in. 5-burner gas cooktop with built-in fully vented hood, integrated dishwasher, wall oven, speed oven, and wine refrigerator. The palatial master bedroom suite offers a large walk-in closet and master bath with radiant heat floors, travertine stone slab feature walls, custom white marble slab double vanities with Dornbracht fittings and fixtures in a custom soft black matte finish, as well as a freestanding BluStone soaking tub positioned to enjoy the open south-facing views through a full-height window. A second bedroom with en suite bath, powder room, and utility closet with washer and vented dryer complete this magnificent residence. A world-class condominium tower located in Tribeca and developed by a partnership of Fisher Brothers, Witkoff, and New Valley, 111 Murray Street soars some 800 feet, offering 157 residences ranging from one-bedrooms to full-floor penthouses. 111 Murray Street is a collaboration between some of the best and brightest minds in architecture and design, with architecture by Kohn Pedersen Fox, residence interiors by David Mann, amenities and public spaces by David Rockwell, and landscape architecture by Edmund Hollander. Occupying a privileged location in Tribeca, 111 Murray Street is surrounded by the best that Downtown has to offer. Over 20, 000 square feet of private indoor and outdoor spaces span two levels, comprising state-of-the-art amenities that include two pools; a 3, 000 square foot fitness center with separate movement studio; residents' lounge; patisserie; private dining room with chef's kitchen; wellness suite with heated stone hammam, steam room, sauna, treatment rooms, and hair salon; children's playroom; teen room; media room; as well as stunning landscaped gardens that seamlessly integrate the interiors and the outdoors.