RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,388,000

361 59th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11220
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
8Beds
6Baths
3,201Sqft
$434$/sqft

Listing Notes

Introducing a beautiful 6-family Solid Brick in a prime neighborhood, Sunset Park. This Building size of 21x60 sitting on a 21x100 lot. Taxes are $10,283/year. The building consists of 6 One-Bedroom apartment (all in move in condition) with access to a full basement. The building currently provides a gross annual rental income of $110,749, and it also determines that current tenants are at or about paying fair market rents. The building is conveniently located minutes away from all shopping and transportation on 4th Ave and 5th Ave, near N and R train Subway station. Please have the pre-approval or proof of funds ready with all offers. 24-hour notice that way all showings can be accommodated.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-44%

$434/sqft vs a nearby median of $775/sqft.

Nearby median$775/sqft