RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,080,000

15-31 144th St

Whitestone, NY, 11357
View more Whitestone, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,332Sqft
$811$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled single-family home in the heart of Whitestone! Located at 15-31 144th Street, this exceptional residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, all maintained in excellent condition with a full renovation completed just one year ago. Step inside to enjoy a bright, modern layout featuring stylish finishes, updated bathrooms, and a sleek, contemporary design perfect for today's lifestyle. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, making this home truly move-in ready. A major bonus is the solar panel system, providing energy efficiency and long-term savings-an incredible value for homeowners. Situated on a quiet, desirable Whitestone block near parks, shopping, dining, schools, and convenient transportation, this home delivers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and modern upgrades. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey Whitestone gem-don't miss it!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+14%

$811/sqft vs a nearby median of $714/sqft.

Nearby median$714/sqft