RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,098,000

706 Leggett Pl

Whitestone, NY, 11357
View more Whitestone, NY property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,100Sqft
$998$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home, perfectly situated on a prime, tree-lined block in the heart of Whitestone. Thoughtfully redesigned with both comfort and efficiency in mind, this residence offers a functional and versatile layout ideal for modern living. The home features a generous 24 x 31 building footprint, providing well-proportioned living spaces throughout. With a smart layout that maximizes both flow and usability, this property is perfect for everyday living as well as entertaining. The first floor features a bright living room, dining area, and an open-concept kitchen, along with two well-proportioned bedrooms and a full bathroom. A convenient side entrance provides direct access to the yard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining. The second floor offers two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing privacy and flexibility. The fully finished basement, complete with a half bathroom, adds valuable additional space ideal for recreation, a home office, or extended living. Perfectly located near Francis Lewis Boulevard, the home is surrounded by a variety of shops, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy nearby waterfront views and outdoor activities at Francis Lewis Park. Commuting is effortless with easy access to the Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone Expressway, and Whitestone Bridge, along with multiple bus lines (Q15, Q16, Q20, Q44) connecting to Flushing, the 7 train, and LIRR.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+41%