RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Whitestone, NY

Live listings and local prices in Whitestone, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings175
Median price$998,000
Median $/sqft$583
Mix79% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 199-18 16th Ave Unit 2-5
$399,900for sale
199-18 16th Ave Unit 2-5
2 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $421/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16015 13th Ave
$2,588,000for sale
16015 13th Ave
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,022 sqft · $1280/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162-41 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 5C
$438,000for sale
162-41 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 5C
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,150 sqft · $381/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-35 9 Ave Unit 7B
$369,000for sale
166-35 9 Ave Unit 7B
1 bd · 1 ba · 882 sqft · $418/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2037 149th St
$1,188,888for sale
2037 149th St
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 160-36 Cross Island Pkwy Unit 6-203
$329,888for sale
160-36 Cross Island Pkwy Unit 6-203
2 bd · 1 ba · 850 sqft · $388/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-65 17th Rd
$1,120,000for sale
166-65 17th Rd
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,296 sqft · $864/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 21-41 Utopia Pkwy Unit Lower
$398,000for sale
21-41 Utopia Pkwy Unit Lower
2 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $569/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14944 20th Ave
$1,299,999for sale
14944 20th Ave
5 bd · 4 ba · 1,438 sqft · $904/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 145-39 18th Ave
$1,650,000for sale
145-39 18th Ave
5 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2222 Lee St
$1,588,888for sale
2222 Lee St
6 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 154-61 20th Ave
$1,728,888for sale
154-61 20th Ave
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 706 Leggett Pl
$1,098,000for sale
706 Leggett Pl
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,100 sqft · $998/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 146-07 17th Ave
$1,188,000for sale
146-07 17th Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 sqft · $760/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10-26 148th St
$689,000for sale
10-26 148th St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,156 sqft · $596/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 146-26 20th Rd
$1,499,000for sale
146-26 20th Rd
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,100 sqft · $714/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 154-60 Riverside Dr
$2,050,000for sale
154-60 Riverside Dr
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,800 sqft · $732/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 148-17 3rd Ave
$1,388,000for sale
148-17 3rd Ave
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,976 sqft · $702/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14713 Willets Point Blvd
$1,049,000for sale
14713 Willets Point Blvd
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,492 sqft · $703/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 17-02 Clintonville St
$868,000for sale
17-02 Clintonville St
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,150 sqft · $755/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15405 Riverside Dr Unit 12B
$799,000for sale
15405 Riverside Dr Unit 12B
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,136 sqft · $703/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1808 Murray St
$1,588,000for sale
1808 Murray St
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14811 10th Ave
$1,499,999for sale
14811 10th Ave
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 335 Cresthaven Ln
$1,690,000for sale
335 Cresthaven Ln
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,686 sqft · $629/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 151-26 20th Ave
$1,490,000for sale
151-26 20th Ave
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7-16 160th St
$895,000for sale
7-16 160th St
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,024 sqft · $874/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 641 158th St
$1,575,000for sale
641 158th St
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,423 sqft · $650/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1640 160th St Unit 6113
$275,000for sale
1640 160th St Unit 6113
1 bd · 1 ba · 580 sqft · $474/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14956 14th Ave
$3,298,000for sale
14956 14th Ave
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15145 20th Rd
$968,000for sale
15145 20th Rd
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,080 sqft · $896/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 147-36 9th Ave
$1,400,000for sale
147-36 9th Ave
3 bd · 2.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 150-26 12th Rd
$1,980,000for sale
150-26 12th Rd
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15-43 160th St Unit 2F
$370,000for sale
15-43 160th St Unit 2F
2 bd · 1 ba · 850 sqft · $435/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 150-31 12th Ave Unit 301
$488,000for sale
150-31 12th Ave Unit 301
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $697/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15003 7th Ave
$1,588,000for sale
15003 7th Ave
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,247 sqft · $707/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2904 164th St
$898,888for sale
2904 164th St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,963 sqft · $458/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1421 Burton St
$1,750,000for sale
1421 Burton St
2 bd · 3 ba · 2,600 sqft · $673/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 157-59 19th Ave
$1,295,000for sale
157-59 19th Ave
4 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 149-07 12th Ave
$698,888for sale
149-07 12th Ave
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,170 sqft · $597/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14-61 154th St
$819,888for sale
14-61 154th St
Studio · 2,171 sqft · $378/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 160-10 Cross Island Pkwy Unit 6-178
$240,000for sale
160-10 Cross Island Pkwy Unit 6-178
1 bd · 1 ba · 590 sqft · $407/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16032 11th Ave
$1,725,000for sale
16032 11th Ave
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,970 sqft · $581/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1303 139th St
$945,999for sale
1303 139th St
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,325 sqft · $714/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 22-03 Parsons Blvd
$1,290,000for sale
22-03 Parsons Blvd
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16211 12th Rd
$1,550,000for sale
16211 12th Rd
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,150 sqft · $721/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16-37 157th St
$1,260,000for sale
16-37 157th St
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16303 22nd Ave
$1,398,000for sale
16303 22nd Ave
4 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 160-11 24th Ave
$1,328,000for sale
160-11 24th Ave
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,865 sqft · $712/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15031 17th Rd Unit Ranch
$1,225,000for sale
15031 17th Rd Unit Ranch
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,106 sqft · $1108/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16801 12th Ave Apt 3A
$465,000for sale
16801 12th Ave Apt 3A
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $465/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 200-10 17th Ave Unit 2-89
$298,000for sale
200-10 17th Ave Unit 2-89
1 bd · 1 ba · 610 sqft · $489/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 199 10 21st Ave Unit 1-329
$278,000for sale
199 10 21st Ave Unit 1-329
1 bd · 1 ba · 610 sqft · $456/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16324 20th Ave
$1,200,000for sale
16324 20th Ave
5 bd · 3 ba · 1,408 sqft · $852/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1485 166th St
$1,349,898for sale
1485 166th St
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,016 sqft · $670/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15143 21st Ave
$1,750,000for sale
15143 21st Ave
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15-31 144th St
$1,080,000for sale
15-31 144th St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,332 sqft · $811/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15163 19th Ave
$1,600,000for sale
15163 19th Ave
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162-41 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 6S
$499,000for sale
162-41 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 6S
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,210 sqft · $412/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14118 14th Ave
$1,349,000for sale
14118 14th Ave
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,392 sqft · $564/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-22 21st Ave
$1,250,000for sale
166-22 21st Ave
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15822 Powells Cove Blvd
$998,000for sale
15822 Powells Cove Blvd
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,024 sqft · $975/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 339 150th St
$1,999,000for sale
339 150th St
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,000 sqft · $666/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 150-55 14th Rd Unit 3
$1,850for rent
150-55 14th Rd Unit 3
Studio · 1 ba · 2,000 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15095 Powells Cove Blvd
$7,800for rent
15095 Powells Cove Blvd
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,003 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10-01 154 St
$3,300for rent
10-01 154 St
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14541 Willets Point Blvd
$3,200for rent
14541 Willets Point Blvd
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,004 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 19-16 150th St Unit 2
$2,550for rent
19-16 150th St Unit 2
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,522 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14728 22nd Ave Unit 1A
$3,100for rent
14728 22nd Ave Unit 1A
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,420 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 149-14 21 Ave Unit 1
$4,000for rent
149-14 21 Ave Unit 1
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,100 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1438 144th Pl Unit 2ND
$3,000for rent
1438 144th Pl Unit 2ND
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,388 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16606 Willets Point Blvd
$3,075for rent
16606 Willets Point Blvd
2 bd · 1 ba · 2,127 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15447 20th Rd Unit 2ND
$3,500for rent
15447 20th Rd Unit 2ND
3 bd · 1 ba · 2,400 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 23-09 143rd St Unit 2ND
$3,600for rent
23-09 143rd St Unit 2ND
4 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10-07 147th St Unit 2
$2,800for rent
10-07 147th St Unit 2
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,250 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 154-25 13th Ave
$6,000for rent
154-25 13th Ave
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,620 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14717 15th Ave Unit 1FL
$3,500for rent
14717 15th Ave Unit 1FL
3 bd · 1 ba · 798 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1802 150th St
$6,200for rent
1802 150th St
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,500 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 199-11 24th Ave
$4,500for rent
199-11 24th Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,540 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14735 19th Ave
$1,800for rent
14735 19th Ave
1 bd · 1 ba · 2,450 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 163-32 20th Ave
$1,079,000for sale
163-32 20th Ave
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,222 sqft · $883/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026

The Whitestone market currently has 175 live listings, with a median price of $998,000 and $583/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.