RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$789,000

119-16 Linden Blvd

South Ozone Park, NY, 11420
View more South Ozone Park, NY property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
992Sqft
$795$/sqft

Listing Notes

Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this beautifully renovated and well-maintained detached single-family home in the heart of South Ozone Park. This spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with comfort and functionality in mind. The first floor features an open-concept layout with a sun-filled living room, dining area, and gleaming wood floors throughout. The fully renovated kitchen showcases granite countertops, elegant white cabinetry, stylish lighting, and stainless steel appliances. A convenient first-floor bedroom and new half bath adds flexibility and convenience. Upstairs, you'll find two bedrooms and a full bathroom. The fully finished basement offers exceptional bonus space, including an open living area with a split unit, an additional private room with its own split unit, a bathroom, storage room, and a separate outside entrance-ideal for extended living or recreation. Step outside from the first-floor bedroom to a private backyard, perfect for relaxing, gardening or entertaining. The property also includes a shed for storage, featuring a bonus room with its own split unit. Additional highlights include solar panels for energy efficiency and cost savings. Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, restaurants, and schools, this home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and prime location. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+21%

$795/sqft vs a nearby median of $658/sqft.