RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$699,900

7750 Amboy Rd

Richmond Hill, NY, 10307
View more Richmond Hill, NY property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,254Sqft
$558$/sqft

Listing Notes

Turnkey semi-detached home presents a beautiful 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home nestled on a spacious 25x100 lot. This rare find has been lovingly maintained by its original owners and offers an inviting blend of comfort, updates, and convenience in a prime location. The home features a 16-foot-wide layout with hardwood floors throughout, welcoming you into an open living room and dining area, complemented by a convenient half bath. The updated eat-in kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and provides direct access to a private yard with a deck-an ideal spot for outdoor enjoyment. The second floor offers three generously sized bedrooms and an updated full bath. Downstairs, a finished basement adds extra living space along with a dedicated laundry area and storage, while the attic serves as a practical storage solution. Notable improvements include a roof replacement in 2021 and a new HVAC system installed in 2023, Kitchen Appliances 2023. This meticulously cared-for home is conveniently located near NYC transportation, the SIRR train station, and various shopping options, making it truly move-in ready. Reach out today to schedule a private showing.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+11%

$558/sqft vs a nearby median of $503/sqft.

Nearby median$503/sqft