RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$285,999

15001 Bushwacker Way

Fort Worth, TX, 76052
View more Fort Worth, TX property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,451Sqft
$197$/sqft

Listing Notes

This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining during gatherings. An owner's suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight guests.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+8.8%

$197/sqft vs a nearby median of $181/sqft.

Nearby median$181/sqft