RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$319,999

15025 Bushwacker Way

Fort Worth, TX, 76052
View more Fort Worth, TX property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,461Sqft
$219$/sqft

Listing Notes

This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space. An owner's suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, ideal for household members and overnight guests.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+24%

$219/sqft vs a nearby median of $177/sqft.

Nearby median$177/sqft