RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$418,990

828 Bel Mares St

Fort Worth, TX, 76052
View more Fort Worth, TX property pages
4Beds
3Baths
2,448Sqft
$171$/sqft

Listing Notes

The Stanley II is a winning combination of comfort and adaptability. The main floor offers a bedroom with a full bath for guests. Of course, no one could blame you if you crafted an exceptional workout room instead. A wall of windows in the airy living room illuminates the space with natural light that carries into the casual dining area and the spectacular kitchen. Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and a gorgeous island ensure the kitchen will be everyone's favorite space. The presence of an upstairs loft near the bedrooms with a full bath creates a home-within-a-home!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-5.5%

$171/sqft vs a nearby median of $181/sqft.

Nearby median$181/sqft