RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$410,990

3889 Donetta Dr

Atlanta, GA, 30349
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,176Sqft
$189$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 3889 Donetta Drive in the Creekview community of Atlanta, GA. Featuring the Flora floorplan, this homesite is perfect for any family, with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in 2,176 square feet. Step off the large front porch into the open foyer area, with a coat closet and powder room immediately to the right. A large great room greets you from the foyer and flows seamlessly into the kitchen. This open concept allows you to cook dinner in the kitchen while still engaging with family and friends gathered in the living area. The kitchen boasts beautifully crafted cabinets, granite countertops, and all stainless-steel appliances. Luxury vinyl flooring is found throughout the main level, which is perfect for an active household. A quick walk up the staircase from the great room, the second floor unfolds with the laundry room immediately to the left. The primary suite is right off the laundry room, allowing easy access for laundry day. In the primary suite, homeowners can enjoy the walk-in closet, dual vanity, and separate soaking tub and walk-in shower. All 3 additional bedrooms line the other side of the second floor with a dual vanity bathroom at the end of the hallway for easy access. Does 3889 Donetta Drive sound like a great fit for you? Then contact us at Creekview to schedule your tour of this beautiful Atlanta, GA community!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+21%

$189/sqft vs a nearby median of $156/sqft.

Nearby median$156/sqft