RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$384,990

3885 Donetta Dr

Atlanta, GA, 30349
View more Atlanta, GA property pages
4Beds
2Baths
1,862Sqft
$207$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 3885 Donetta Drive, located in the Creekview in South Fulton, GA. This lot features the Cali floorplan, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home with 1,863 sq. ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Off the front porch, a long foyer with a coat closet greets you. Along the hallway you find 2 additional bedrooms and a full bathroom with tile. Both front rooms offer ample space with walk-in closets. Down the hallway further to the left is the third additional bedroom, the laundry room, and access to the 2-car garage. Stepping into the main living area, homeowners will enjoy the open layout. The updated kitchen includes quartz countertops, exquisitely crafted kitchen cabinets, stainless-steel appliances and more. A dining area sits right off the kitchen and living room with easy access to the covered back porch. All the main living areas boast durable RevWood flooring, for the active households. To complete this home, is the spacious primary suite. Tucked in the back left corner off the living room, homeowners can enjoy rest and relaxation in the primary suite. The primary suite offers a large walk-in closet, dual quartz vanity, and separate soaking tub and tiled walk-in shower. If the Cali plan at 3885 Donetta Drive in South Fulton, GA sounds like the right fit for your family, give us a call at Creekview to make this your home!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+20%

$207/sqft vs a nearby median of $172/sqft.

Nearby median$172/sqft