RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$825,000

1572 Boxwood Dr Lot 37

Nashville, TN, 37211
View more Nashville, TN property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,563Sqft
$322$/sqft

Listing Notes

DOWNTOWN views from hillside modern homes nestled against Patterson Knob, one of the highest peaks in Davidson County. Skyline Floor Plan. Enjoy easy access to the best of city living and Williamson County, surrounded by rolling hills in a breathtaking setting. Feel the wide open spaces soaked in sunlight. Windows everywhere. Huge kitchen with oversized walk-in pantry, with gas cooktop, and wall oven/microwave are ready to entertain and take in the scenery. Custom modern fireplace tops off the living room. Views north to DOWNTOWN, west toward the Brentwood hills, and southeast overlooking Nolensville. Up to 1% lender credit on the loan amount if the buyer uses the Seller's Preferred Lender. This is the model, open Thursday-Sunday 12-4pm.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+27%

$322/sqft vs a nearby median of $253/sqft.

Nearby median$253/sqft