RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$540,000

5020 Suter Ct

Nashville, TN, 37211
View more Nashville, TN property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,550Sqft
$348$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 5020 Suter Ct. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of sought-after Crieve Hall, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of style, space, and location. Set on approximately half an acre flat lot just 10 minutes from downtown Nashville, the property delivers the rare combination of privacy, functionality, and turnkey living that all of today's buyers are searching for. Inside, you'll find a light-filled layout with thoughtfully renovated spaces throughout, including an open floor plan kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and seamless flow into the main living and dining areas. Updated bathrooms will delight, while modern finishes, fresh paint, and warm flooring create a clean, sophisticated feel while still feeling comfortable and inviting for all family, friends, and pet buddies. The flex bonus room off the kitchen offers endless possibilities for a home office, gym, media room, play space, or all of the above!! The spacious detached garage is ideal for a workshop, hobbyist, extra storage, or additional vehicle parking. The backyard is one of the property's standout features being flat, usable, and incredibly hard to find this close to the city, with enough space for kids, dogs, gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful setting beneath mature trees. Known for its large lots, established charm, and convenient location, Crieve Hall continues to be one of Nashville's most loved neighborhoods, offering a true neighborhood feel just minutes from downtown, Brentwood, Green Hills, and Radnor Lake. Move-in ready and full of charm, 5020 Suter Ct is the kind of property that rarely comes available in this location, and won't last long!