RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$175,000

596 Dlyn St Unit H5

Columbus, OH, 43228
View more Columbus, OH property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,432Sqft
$122$/sqft

Listing Notes

Open House Sunday 5/17/26 |1-3pm Welcome to the highly desirable Hardesty Heights! This 2-bedroom, 1 &.2 half bath condo offers a private patio, partially finished basement, and attached 2-car covered carport. Ready for a new owner to make it their own, the home features several recent updates including a new furnace and A/C (2022), new gas range (2024), bathtub/shower replacement (2024), basement repainting (2025), patio repair and repainting (2025), and resurfaced carport asphalt (2026). Residents enjoy community amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, park. This property will not last, it's a must see!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-27%

$122/sqft vs a nearby median of $167/sqft.

Nearby median$167/sqft