RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$388,900

853 Westcott Ln

Antioch, TN, 37013
View more Antioch, TN property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,536Sqft
$253$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Burkitt Ridge, one of Cane Ridge's most desirable and convenient communities. This beautiful townhome features an open concept design highlighted by a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen. The kitchen is is equipped with a large island, stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet space, creating a functional and inviting space for cooking and entertaining. A convenient half bath is also located on the main floor for guests. Upstairs boasts a large primary suite with a private bath. The second bath and full bedroom is located upstairs. There is a private fenced back patio area that leads to a covered carport area. Located in a vibrant walkable community, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, and green spaces. This home offers low-maintenance living with modern style. Professional photos coming soon.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+16%

$253/sqft vs a nearby median of $218/sqft.

Nearby median$218/sqft