RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$449,900

1615 Polk St # EQX0208

Charlotte, NC, 28206
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
3Beds
3Baths
1,786Sqft
$252$/sqft

Listing Notes

Save up to $15,000 with flex cash - you choose your savings! Use it for a refrigerator, washer/dryer, blinds, closing costs, or to buy down the rate. Plus, save up to an additional $10,000 with a preferred lender; please contact us for details. Want close proximity to Uptown Charlotte and Camp North End? This townhome offers that, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths, and much more. The 1st floor has a 1-car garage and Flex space with half bath, and the top floor has a bonus bedroom and a spacious rooftop terrace. The second floor has an open layout, plus a small deck off the kitchen. The Kitchen features 42" light grey cabinets, LED under-cabinet lights, trash pullout, large undermount stainless sink, quartz counters, and GE stainless steel appliances with a gas range. The third floor hosts both bedrooms and the laundry closet with tiled floor. Full baths include quartz counters and white cabinets and tiled floors. The Premier Bath includes a tiled shower with semi-frameless surround and built-in shampoo niche. LVP flooring is throughout the first and second floors, plus third floor landing, with oak treads on all stairs and tile in the flex powder room. Ceiling fans are included in the flex, living room, premier suite and bonus bedroom. Walking distance to bars, restaurants, events, and more! Additional street parking is available.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-5.6%

$252/sqft vs a nearby median of $267/sqft.

Nearby median$267/sqft