RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$265,000

936 Holland Ave

Charlotte, NC, 28206
View more Charlotte, NC property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,009Sqft
$263$/sqft

Listing Notes

Positioned on a desirable corner lot directly facing the newly developed Druid Hills Park, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers a rare opportunity in one of Charlotte's most promising up-and-coming neighborhoods. Just minutes from Uptown and the vibrant Camp North End district, this location blends everyday convenience with exciting growth and investment potential. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, a short- or long-term rental opportunity, or a future new build site, this property checks all the boxes. Inside, the home features a bright open-concept layout designed for modern living, complemented by thoughtful updates in the kitchen and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. With nearby green space, community energy, and continued development driving value in the area, this is your chance to secure a home in a location that offers both lifestyle and long-term upside. Don't miss it.

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby medianN/A