RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$549,800

588 Bell St Unit 801S

Seattle, WA, 98121
View more Seattle, WA property pages
1Beds
1Baths
834Sqft
$659$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to sophisticated high-rise living at Insignia, Seattle's premier residential destination. This exceptional 1-bedroom residence offers a rare sense of volume & architectural scale, defined by impressive 9'10" ceilings-towering significantly higher than most units in the building. A striking, continuous row of windows spans the entire length of the dining area, living room, & bedroom, bathing the interior in a soft, consistent brightness that remains tranquil & serene without the intensity of direct glare. The open-concept layout centers on a chef's kitchen featuring premium quartz countertops, sleek minimalist cabinetry, & a high-end Bosch & Thermador appliance suite. A central kitchen island w/integrated seating serves as the heart of the home, providing a natural social hub for morning coffee or evening entertaining. Living at Insignia offers a resort-like experience w/world-class amenities, including a 24-hour concierge, a 2-story fitness center w/yoga studios, a media room, & a spa-inspired lap pool w/hot tub, steam room, & sauna. Socialize in the 41st-floor Sky Retreat w/panoramic views of the city & Sound, or relax in the 7th-floor resident park featuring BBQ stations. Perfectly situated where Belltown meets SLU, you are steps from AMZN HQ, Whole Foods, & elite dining. W/no rental cap & a pet-friendly policy, this residence is an exceptional opportunity for homeowners & savvy investors looking for a premier asset in the heart of Seattle. Parking/Storage included